Home
Man from Snowy River Bush Festival 2019 - 04/04/2019
Whip Crack Results
Landscape
Portrait
Export
Colour Group
-Select-
Dark Blue Group
Dark Green Group
Light Blue Group
Lime Green Group
Orange Group
Pink Group
Red Group
White Group
Yellow Group
Open
-Select-
Yes
No
Ladies
-Select-
Yes
No
Junior
-Select-
Yes
No
Novice
-Select-
Yes
No
Rookie
-Select-
Yes
No
ASH
-Select-
Yes
No
Veteran
-Select-
Yes
No
No
Exhibitor/Rider-Horse
Location
Team Name
Targets & Bonus Jump
Freestyle
Time
Time penalties
Total Points
Championship Points
Place
2
Christopher Connley
DANDILLA KAYELLEN
90
10
100
30
1
40
Travis Bandy
Booneri Memphis
75
9
84
30
2
1
John Mitchell
HALLS CHICKENMAN
65
18
83
30
3
18
Jim Laverty
LEALUKAS JIMMY
70
13
83
30
3
19
Rocky Acquisto
CASH
65
17
0
82
29
5
49
Chris Sherwood
HANAFORD STUD SMALLTALK
65
11
76
30
6
7
Darcy Rixon
WEDNESDAY
65
10
75
29
7
33
Michael Green
NARRANGULLEN ANAKIN
60
10
-2
68
29
8
41
David Mitchell
Stoneage Jay
60
8
68
30
8
54
Mel Towns
BRAMMAS MERCURY
55
11
66
29
10
10
Daryl Baines
SWEET DENIELLE
50
12
62
30
11
4
Anna Paton
SHEROS MELINDA (PICKLES)
45
15
60
28
12
17
Kieran Davidson
EDENVALE ORION
50
12
-2
60
28
12
35
Jack Hart
MILROY CONQUEST
55
9
-5
59
28
14
58
Neale Green
ENERGY RICOCHET
50
12
-3
59
30
14
15
Emma Oshea
HILITE DADS ACRES
45
13
58
29
16
22
Kath Reid
FAT BOY SPIDEY SLIM
55
10
-8
57
27
17
25
Brad Pierce
SCARRLET
50
7
57
30
17
34
Luke Bennett
MILLUNGERAS MOONBEAM
45
9
54
27
19
65
Morgan Webb
DOLGWILI NORMAN
40
14
54
30
19
67
Darren Williams
MANOOKA FROSTBITE
40
14
54
30
19
44
Ian Arnold
GRADYS GEMINI
40
13
53
29
22
57
Scott Jones
MARMALAID CAT
40
12
52
29
23
71
Larissa Pearsall
ASAR SCANDAL
50
2
52
28
23
20
Bruno Robinson
AN ACRE NAMED SUE
35
16
51
26
25
24
Breanna Arnold
GRADYS DIAMOND
40
12
-1
51
26
25
69
David Cochran
TONTO SUPERHORSE
40
10
50
27
27
14
Laney Towns
DESTINED TO BE A ROCKSTAR
35
13
48
28
28
50
Lachie Sim
Derowie Tango
40
9
-1
48
28
28
6
Wendy Sheather
SOMERSET PARK MISSY
40
10
-3
47
28
30
55
Sallie Findlay
HONDA SILHOUETTE
40
7
47
27
30
62
Christy Davidson
SLIDE ASIDE COWBOY
35
12
47
28
30
16
Tom Denson
BB
30
16
46
29
33
66
Tim Cavill
TUNDABARDI NUGGET
45
11
-10
46
26
33
61
Ryan Carman
RUSTY
30
15
45
27
35
72
Hannah Sanders
ROY
35
9
44
25
36
31
Kelsie Lupson
LYNX BLUE ACRE
30
14
-1
43
29
37
43
Ben Howe
EMTEE LOOKING
35
8
43
28
37
59
Chris Caslick
MOONAN BABY DOLL
35
8
43
26
37
26
Matt Maliki
JACK
30
12
42
28
40
27
Lachie Whiteley
MILLUNGERAS MAC
30
12
42
28
40
52
Peter Urquhart
MILLUNGERAS MAGNOLIA
40
2
42
26
40
5
Daniel Nottle
GEORGIE
50
1
-10
41
27
43
51
Harry Grant
BRAD
45
3
-10
38
25
44
36
Jarred Fitzpatrick
DONNY
35
4
-2
37
26
45
30
Archer Chaston
PEPPINS NOVA
25
11
36
26
46
37
Hayley Hinton
TANGLES
25
10
35
25
47
63
Codie Sutton
SUTTONS BILLABONG
35
4
-4
35
25
47
21
Dean Oliver
JACK
35
4
-5
34
24
49
38
Hannah Keen
SHEROS HITMAN
25
9
34
24
49
47
Asheleigh Dodwell
PALMERS SUPER IDEA
25
6
31
28
51
9
Stephen Connor
BOJANGLES
25
8
-3
30
26
52
28
Jade Clark
GUN SMOKE
20
10
30
25
52
60
Tony Blanchard
EASY
40
3
-14
29
24
54
53
Isabelle Cottrell
CADDY
30
3
-5
28
24
55
42
Ben Belcher
HEATHFIELD CLARRIE
20
7
-2
25
26
56
46
Archie Mcgrath Weber
COPPER
20
7
-2
25
26
56
39
Tayla Pierce
LORI
20
2
22
23
58
45
Natasha Adams
PRICELESS HALLOWEEN
10
12
22
24
58
68
Bailey Guaran
ASAR GAZETTE
10
12
-1
21
24
60
13
Danna Boulton
SILVERLYN CHEYANNE
15
3
-5
13
25
61
11
Jack Perkins
GLEN LEE JUPITER
0
8
8
24
62
12
Ash King
ELWANVALE TWO BOB
10
1
-3
8
24
62
23
Mollie Mcgrath
ONE NIGHT STAN
20
1
-14
7
23
64
70
Megan Russell
AFRICA
5
3
-7
1
23
65
3
Gavin Bartlett
PALMVIEW SILVER REUBEN
5
1
-33
0
26
66
29
Laura Child
NUGGET
5
3
-9
0
24
66