Home
Man from Snowy River Bush Festival 2023 - 13/04/2023
Banjo’s Bareback Results
Landscape
Portrait
Export
Colour Group
-Select-
Dark Blue Group
Dark Green Group
Light Blue Group
Lime Green Group
Orange Group
Pink Group
Red Group
White Group
Yellow Group
Open
-Select-
Yes
No
Ladies
-Select-
Yes
No
Junior
-Select-
Yes
No
Novice
-Select-
Yes
No
Rookie
-Select-
Yes
No
ASH
-Select-
Yes
No
Veteran
-Select-
Yes
No
Striplings
-Select-
Brown
Dark Blue
Maroon
Purple
Mode
-Select-
Stockmans
Striplings
No
Exhibitor/Rider-Horse
Location
Team Name
Obstacles
Horsemanship & Freestyle
Time
Head Gear
Course Error
Total Points
Championship Points
Place
49
David Mitchell
STONEAGE JAY (JW)
60.0
31.0
91.0
30
1
57
Sam Webb
WEBBS COPY
59.0
30.0
04:56
89.0
30
2
1
Morgan Webb
DOLGWILI NORMAN
50.0
31.0
04:26
81.0
30
3
17
Travis Bandy
HAZELWOOD WEAPON
52.0
27.0
04:53
79.0
30
4
5
Christy Davidson
SLIDE ASIDE COWBOY
48.0
30.0
04:42
78.0
29
5
41
Kieran Davidson
EDENVALE ORION
49.0
29.0
04:58
78.0
30
6
10
Michael Green
NARRANGULLEN ANAKIN
46.0
29.0
2.0
77.0
30
7
65
Matt Maliki
PALMERS SUPER IDEA
48.0
29.0
77.0
30
7
25
Jorgie Sturt
PATCH
52.0
25.0
04:36
77.0
30
9
2
Jordan Arbuthnot
BLACKHAT JAZZY DUCK
47.0
28.0
04:59
75.0
28
10
6
Chloe Mitchell
KIRKBYS STUD ROSALIE
46.0
27.0
73.0
27
11
48
Scarlett Chaston
SUNLAND DIGGER
45.0
28.0
73.0
29
11
19
Jack Lindley
HOGANS HERATIO
45.0
27.0
04:30
72.0
29
13
11
Macauley Green
WALLEROO TICTAC
42.0
27.0
69.0
28
14
7
Claire Lindley
YAVEN MOORE CHROME
41.0
27.0
68.0
26
15
59
Stephen Connor
PARDON
41.0
27.0
68.0
29
15
66
Neale Green
ENERGY RICHOCHET
35.0
31.0
66.0
29
17
9
Lachlan Green
WALLEROO SILK
38.0
27.0
04:49
65.0
27
18
9
John Mitchell
HALLS CHICKENMAN
39.0
25.0
64.0
29
19
58
Ben Belcher
HEATHFIELD CLARRIE (LARRY)
35.0
29.0
64.0
28
19
1
Darcy Dallaglio
BUSTER
38.0
24.0
04:57
62.0
26
21
4
Scott Nimmo
ASHLYN MATILDA
38.0
23.0
61.0
25
22
13
Brooke Uren
COLT
34.0
26.0
60.0
25
23
21
Hannah Blair
RANDY
32.0
28.0
60.0
29
23
31
Billy Phegan
ASSAULT N PEPTOS
31.0
28.0
59.0
30
25
4
Jasmine Klingner
HALLS COSMIC
33.0
25.0
58.0
24
26
18
Rhys Angland
BINNIA VERINA
31.0
27.0
58.0
28
26
19
Charlie Paton
PEPSI
34.0
24.0
58.0
28
26
52
Tom Willoughby
SUPER
32.0
26.0
58.0
29
26
34
Stephen Rouch
YELLOWIN DOUBLEDOT
31.0
26.0
57.0
30
30
44
Harry Vines
SNOOP DOG
33.0
23.0
56.0
28
31
68
Kye Willis
JAYEM SNIPELLIETA
30.0
26.0
56.0
28
31
45
Hannah Daley
BOONERI MONTANA
35.0
21.0
04:56
56.0
28
33
30
Anna Paton
MILLUNGERAS WINX
31.0
24.0
55.0
29
34
16
Lucinda Foster
PJ
28.0
26.0
54.0
23
35
53
Sarah Finlayson
MERLIN CHILLI
30.0
24.0
54.0
28
35
14
Millie Triggs
HUONFELS CONTREAU
34.0
19.0
53.0
28
37
13
Jess Smith
THIS CAT CURLS
27.0
25.0
52.0
27
38
22
Sammy Easey
ROCKY
30.0
22.0
52.0
22
38
67
Sean Lynch
MEMPHIS
27.0
25.0
52.0
27
38
12
Olivia Roberts
NEVLYN BOWMAN
24.0
27.0
51.0
21
41
50
Lachie Sim
Derowie Enchanted Acres
26.0
25.0
51.0
27
41
62
Sarah Faithfull
BERRAGOON SPRITE
29.0
22.0
51.0
27
41
28
Thomas Burke
FINOS BOSCO
31.0
20.0
04:02
51.0
28
44
47
Ruby Mccourt
A LITTLE MOORE TURPS
25.0
25.0
50.0
26
45
37
Sally Stockwell
Palmers Zulu
26.0
24.0
04:50
50.0
29
46
8
Jessica Foster
BENGORAN TARA
26.0
23.0
49.0
24
47
46
Ella Pearson
WALKERS ANNIE
26.0
23.0
49.0
25
47
54
Carrie Jones
HENDRIX
23.0
25.0
48.0
26
49
14
Harry Hiscock
HEIDI
26.0
21.0
47.0
20
50
17
Josh Parker
CHIQUITA
27.0
20.0
47.0
20
50
12
Peter Moffatt
KC
26.0
20.0
46.0
26
52
24
Airlie Davison
SQUIRTY
22.0
24.0
46.0
18
52
20
Lachlan Lindley
BENALITE
24.0
21.0
45.0
17
54
24
Annie Triggs
BERRAGOON JUDDY
23.0
22.0
45.0
26
54
69
Larissa Guaran
RUBY
25.0
20.0
45.0
26
54
71
Mackenzie Dunn
OBAR LITTLE DOO SCOOT
22.0
23.0
45.0
26
54
8
Sybil Triggs
ELLA
21.0
23.0
44.0
16
58
20
Trent Stocks
TREMEL CHER
17.0
25.0
42.0
25
59
33
Daryl Baines
BANJO
23.0
19.0
42.0
28
59
60
Angus Weston
FANCY
18.0
23.0
41.0
26
61
11
Chris Caslick
BABY DOLL
18.0
22.0
40.0
25
62
25
Darren Towns
KALAWA ONE MORE HILITE
16.0
24.0
40.0
27
62
35
Ben Howe
EMTEE LOOKING
21.0
19.0
40.0
27
62
42
Sean Gray
MOLLY
21.0
19.0
40.0
24
62
43
Bruno Robinson
AN ACRE NAMED SUE
22.0
18.0
40.0
24
62
63
Jack Shanahan
TOBY
17.0
23.0
40.0
25
62
7
Harriet Brabin
CAPH TOP THIS
17.0
22.0
39.0
15
68
18
Montana Parker
DIGET
15.0
24.0
39.0
15
68
23
Harrison Scarlett
YARRABIN FIRST EVE
20.0
19.0
39.0
24
68
38
Katie Faithfull
KARRABA PARK WALKABOUT
16.0
23.0
39.0
26
68
72
Tom Rudd
Deuce Bigalow
17.0
22.0
39.0
24
68
16
Sophie Thorley
CONDAMINE RIVOLI RECRUIT
14.0
24.0
38.0
24
73
26
Luke Bennett
Millungeras Moon Beam
14.0
24.0
38.0
26
73
32
Paige Baxter
DISCO MAGIC
16.0
22.0
38.0
26
73
55
Grace Brabin
DIAMONDODWELL ROSE
15.0
23.0
38.0
25
73
61
Mel Towns
BRAMMAS MERCURY
18.0
19.0
37.0
24
77
3
Colby Hann
ERINDALE PINK
13.0
23.0
36.0
23
78
27
Lachie Whiteley
BUNDA RAMBUNCTIOUS
13.0
23.0
36.0
24
78
29
Debbie Arnold
BRIMAR SPARKLES
13.0
22.0
35.0
23
80
51
Troy Nicholls
TALN INDIANA
21.0
14.0
35.0
24
80
10
Milly Richmond
BERRAGOON PARIS E.T (SUGA)
11.0
23.0
34.0
13
82
22
Melissa Baxter
FINNIE
12.0
22.0
34.0
23
82
56
Patrick Shanahan
HAVANA
13.0
21.0
34.0
23
82
64
Gemma King
CAWARRA MAGISTRATE
12.0
22.0
34.0
23
82
6
Edward Smith
LINDSAYS MINSTRIL INFERNO
17.0
16.0
33.0
12
86
15
Addyson Arnold
BLOODWOOD ARTISTIC COUGAR
12.0
21.0
33.0
12
86
15
Luke Turnbull
BANJO
17.0
16.0
33.0
23
86
36
Stew Moroney
HAYDON BLACKWATCH
16.0
17.0
33.0
25
86
39
Harrison Baxter
THE SOLO
12.0
21.0
33.0
25
86
70
Emily Thomas
CEETEE JEEP
13.0
20.0
33.0
23
86
23
Elizabeth Scarlett
KIRRAMURRAY KNIGHTS LASTHOPE
15.0
17.0
32.0
10
92
3
Teale Moffatt
FRANK
10.0
21.0
31.0
9
93
40
Lacey Overeem
LIBBY
11.0
20.0
31.0
23
93
2
Jake Dallaglio
OHITEKAH
8.0
19.0
27.0
8
95
21
Marli King
RIVERDALE IDAHO
8.0
17.0
25.0
7
96
5
Ryder Pierce
LORI DARLING
1.0
8.0
9.0
6
97