Home
Man from Snowy River Bush Festival 2023 - 13/04/2023
Pack Horse Results
Landscape
Portrait
Export
Colour Group
-Select-
Dark Blue Group
Dark Green Group
Light Blue Group
Lime Green Group
Orange Group
Pink Group
Red Group
White Group
Yellow Group
Open
-Select-
Yes
No
Ladies
-Select-
Yes
No
Junior
-Select-
Yes
No
Novice
-Select-
Yes
No
Rookie
-Select-
Yes
No
ASH
-Select-
Yes
No
Veteran
-Select-
Yes
No
Striplings
-Select-
Brown
Dark Blue
Maroon
Purple
Mode
-Select-
Stockmans
Striplings
No
Exhibitor/Rider-Horse
Location
Team Name
Packing / Unpacking
Time Penalties
Correct
adjustment
Load
bags
Top pack
Horsemanship
Time taken
Bonus Points
Section 2 Course / Pack Id
Section 3 Unpacking / Course
Time Bonus / Horsemanship
4
5
Total Points
Class Points
Placing
9
John Mitchell
HALLS CHICKENMAN
48
14:36
2
10
10
10
10
10
98
98
1
11
Macauley Green
WALLEROO TICTAC
03:24
19
20
20
19
19
97
97
2
14
Harry Hiscock
HEIDI
02:57
19
19
20
19
18
95
95
3
12
Olivia Roberts
NEVLYN BOWMAN
03:34
19
19
19
18
18
93
93
4
23
Elizabeth Scarlett
KIRRAMURRAY KNIGHTS LASTHOPE
02:40
19
19
19
18
17
92
92
5
20
Lachlan Lindley
BENALITE
03:45
18
19
19
17
19
92
92
6
5
Christy Davidson
SLIDE ASIDE COWBOY
41
12:14
10
10
10
10
10
10
91
91
7
69
Larissa Guaran
RUBY
40
10:08
10
10
10
10
10
10
90
90
8
19
Jack Lindley
HOGANS HERATIO
02:51
19
19
18
17
17
90
90
9
42
Sean Gray
MOLLY
50
13:06
10
10
10
10
0
10
90
90
10
13
Brooke Uren
COLT
02:32
18
18
18
18
17
89
89
11
8
Sybil Triggs
ELLA
03:32
16
18
19
18
18
89
89
12
48
Scarlett Chaston
SUNLAND DIGGER
38
12:45
10
10
10
10
10
10
88
88
13
58
Ben Belcher
HEATHFIELD CLARRIE (LARRY)
38
15:03
10
10
10
10
10
88
88
14
9
Lachlan Green
WALLEROO SILK
03:07
16
18
19
16
18
87
87
15
16
Lucinda Foster
PJ
03:51
17
19
19
15
17
87
87
16
66
Neale Green
ENERGY RICHOCHET
36
12:27
10
10
10
10
10
10
86
86
17
17
Travis Bandy
HAZELWOOD WEAPON
46
13:19
10
10
10
10
0
10
86
86
18
25
Darren Towns
KALAWA ONE MORE HILITE
46
14:11
4
10
10
10
0
10
86
86
19
30
Anna Paton
MILLUNGERAS WINX
45
11:08
10
10
10
10
0
10
85
85
20
13
Jess Smith
THIS CAT CURLS
45
16:00
10
10
10
0
10
85
85
21
65
Matt Maliki
PALMERS SUPER IDEA
34
10:56
10
10
10
10
10
10
84
84
22
52
Tom Willoughby
SUPER
44
14:34
2
10
10
10
0
10
84
84
23
5
Ryder Pierce
LORI DARLING
04:59
18
19
18
10
19
84
84
24
2
Jake Dallaglio
OHITEKAH
03:13
16
18
18
15
16
83
83
25
4
Jasmine Klingner
HALLS COSMIC
03:16
18
19
19
10
16
82
82
26
24
Airlie Davison
SQUIRTY
03:28
16
18
18
13
17
82
82
27
21
Marli King
RIVERDALE IDAHO
03:45
15
19
17
15
16
82
82
28
26
Luke Bennett
Millungeras Moon Beam
41
15:12
10
10
10
0
10
81
81
29
25
Jorgie Sturt
PATCH
02:46
15
19
18
14
14
80
80
30
22
Sammy Easey
ROCKY
03:36
15
18
18
13
15
79
79
31
20
Trent Stocks
TREMEL CHER
38
12:43
10
10
10
10
0
10
78
78
32
1
Darcy Dallaglio
BUSTER
03:22
16
16
13
15
16
76
76
33
34
Stephen Rouch
YELLOWIN DOUBLEDOT
35
13:02
10
10
10
10
0
10
75
75
34
68
Kye Willis
JAYEM SNIPELLIETA
45
14:38
2
10
10
0
0
10
75
75
35
18
Rhys Angland
BINNIA VERINA
44
15:24
10
10
10
0
0
74
74
36
45
Hannah Daley
BOONERI MONTANA
44
13:07
10
0
10
10
0
10
74
74
37
44
Harry Vines
SNOOP DOG
34
13:15
10
10
10
0
10
10
74
74
38
43
Bruno Robinson
AN ACRE NAMED SUE
44
14:12
4
10
0
10
0
10
74
74
39
41
Kieran Davidson
EDENVALE ORION
34
14:32
2
10
10
0
10
10
74
74
40
49
David Mitchell
STONEAGE JAY (JW)
33
11:45
10
10
10
10
0
10
73
73
41
1
Morgan Webb
DOLGWILI NORMAN
33
14:58
1
10
10
10
0
10
73
73
42
18
Montana Parker
DIGET
05:23
15
16
17
10
15
73
73
43
6
Edward Smith
LINDSAYS MINSTRIL INFERNO
04:57
18
10
18
10
16
72
72
44
14
Millie Triggs
HUONFELS CONTREAU
42
12:46
10
0
10
10
0
10
72
72
45
53
Sarah Finlayson
MERLIN CHILLI
41
11:40
10
0
10
10
0
10
71
71
46
33
Daryl Baines
BANJO
31
11:55
10
10
10
0
10
10
71
71
47
51
Troy Nicholls
TALN INDIANA
31
14:22
3
10
10
10
0
10
71
71
48
10
Milly Richmond
BERRAGOON PARIS E.T (SUGA)
04:20
16
17
16
8
14
71
71
49
47
Ruby Mccourt
A LITTLE MOORE TURPS
31
19:32
10
10
10
0
10
71
71
50
3
Teale Moffatt
FRANK
04:15
15
10
14
15
16
70
70
51
24
Annie Triggs
BERRAGOON JUDDY
39
11:07
10
0
10
10
0
10
69
69
52
6
Chloe Mitchell
KIRKBYS STUD ROSALIE
39
12:34
10
0
0
10
10
10
69
69
53
39
Harrison Baxter
THE SOLO
39
12:58
10
0
10
10
0
10
69
69
54
29
Debbie Arnold
BRIMAR SPARKLES
38
16:27
0
10
10
0
10
68
68
55
31
Billy Phegan
ASSAULT N PEPTOS
37
12:32
10
0
10
10
0
10
67
67
56
28
Thomas Burke
FINOS BOSCO
36
15:53
10
10
10
0
0
66
66
57
71
Mackenzie Dunn
OBAR LITTLE DOO SCOOT
45
12:36
10
0
10
0
0
10
65
65
58
37
Sally Stockwell
Palmers Zulu
34
12:59
10
0
10
10
0
10
64
64
59
50
Lachie Sim
Derowie Enchanted Acres
34
14:25
3
10
10
0
0
10
64
64
60
15
Addyson Arnold
BLOODWOOD ARTISTIC COUGAR
05:10
14
16
14
5
15
64
64
61
57
Sam Webb
WEBBS COPY
34
15:28
10
10
10
0
0
64
64
62
17
Josh Parker
CHIQUITA
05:16
10
16
17
10
10
63
63
63
23
Harrison Scarlett
YARRABIN FIRST EVE
41
11:56
10
0
0
10
0
10
61
61
64
4
Scott Nimmo
ASHLYN MATILDA
31
14:03
4
10
10
10
0
0
61
61
65
2
Jordan Arbuthnot
BLACKHAT JAZZY DUCK
30
13:39
10
10
10
0
0
10
60
60
66
22
Melissa Baxter
FINNIE
40
13:55
10
0
0
10
0
10
60
60
67
55
Grace Brabin
DIAMONDODWELL ROSE
30
14:34
2
0
10
10
0
10
60
60
68
72
Tom Rudd
Deuce Bigalow
40
15:13
0
0
10
0
10
60
60
69
19
Charlie Paton
PEPSI
40
15:30
10
10
0
0
0
60
60
70
59
Stephen Connor
PARDON
30
14:56
1
10
10
0
0
10
60
60
71
27
Lachie Whiteley
BUNDA RAMBUNCTIOUS
30
15:47
10
10
10
0
0
60
60
72
21
Hannah Blair
RANDY
19
10:34
10
0
10
10
10
10
59
59
73
56
Patrick Shanahan
HAVANA
38
15:55
0
0
10
0
10
58
58
74
12
Peter Moffatt
KC
48
15:50
10
0
0
0
0
58
58
75
7
Claire Lindley
YAVEN MOORE CHROME
27
00:00
10
10
10
10
0
0
57
57
76
67
Sean Lynch
MEMPHIS
37
15:31
10
10
0
0
0
57
57
77
7
Harriet Brabin
CAPH TOP THIS
04:43
15
16
0
12
14
57
57
78
61
Mel Towns
BRAMMAS MERCURY
36
12:30
10
0
0
10
0
10
56
56
79
32
Paige Baxter
DISCO MAGIC
35
15:03
0
10
0
0
10
55
55
80
15
Luke Turnbull
BANJO
45
16:44
0
0
0
0
10
55
55
81
40
Lacey Overeem
LIBBY
34
14:02
4
0
0
10
0
10
54
54
82
62
Sarah Faithfull
BERRAGOON SPRITE
34
15:39
0
10
0
0
10
54
54
83
54
Carrie Jones
HENDRIX
42
12:12
10
0
0
10
0
0
52
52
84
63
Jack Shanahan
TOBY
32
16:17
0
0
10
10
52
52
85
36
Stew Moroney
HAYDON BLACKWATCH
31
15:08
10
0
0
0
10
51
51
86
70
Emily Thomas
CEETEE JEEP
40
10:36
10
0
0
10
0
0
50
50
87
11
Chris Caslick
BABY DOLL
38
15:32
10
0
0
0
0
48
48
88
35
Ben Howe
EMTEE LOOKING
26
17:06
10
10
0
0
0
46
46
89
60
Angus Weston
FANCY
34
15:39
10
0
0
0
0
44
44
90
10
Michael Green
NARRANGULLEN ANAKIN
31
15:49
10
0
0
0
0
41
41
91
38
Katie Faithfull
KARRABA PARK WALKABOUT
35
16:29
0
0
0
0
0
35
35
92
46
Ella Pearson
WALKERS ANNIE
35
00:00
10
0
0
0
0
0
35
35
93
16
Sophie Thorley
CONDAMINE RIVOLI RECRUIT
25
19:17
0
0
10
0
0
35
35
94
3
Colby Hann
ERINDALE PINK
22
14:12
4
0
0
0
0
0
22
22
95
64
Gemma King
CAWARRA MAGISTRATE
20
0
0
0
0
0
20
20
96
8
Jessica Foster
BENGORAN TARA
19
14:09
4
0
0
0
0
0
19
19
97